Friday, 11 a.m.

Friday, noon

Friday, 1 p.m.

Friday, 2 p.m.

Friday, 3 p.m.

Friday, 4 p.m.

Friday, 5 p.m.

Friday, 6 p.m.

Friday, 7 p.m.

Friday, 8 p.m.

Friday, 9 p.m.

Friday, 10 p.m.

Friday, 11 p.m.

Friday, midnight

Saturday, 11 a.m.

Saturday, noon

Saturday, 12:30 p.m.

Saturday, 1 p.m.

Saturday, 2 p.m.

Saturday, 3 p.m.

Saturday, 4 p.m.

Saturday, 5 p.m.

Saturday, 6 p.m.

Saturday, 7 p.m.

Saturday, 8 p.m.

Saturday, 9 p.m.

Saturday, 10 p.m.

Saturday, 11 p.m.

Saturday, midnight

Sunday, 11 a.m.

Sunday, noon

Sunday, 12:30 p.m.

Sunday, 1 p.m.

Sunday, 2 p.m.

Sunday, 3 p.m.

Sunday, 4 p.m.

Sunday, 5 p.m.

Sunday, 6 p.m.

Sunday, 7 p.m.

Sunday, 8 p.m.

Sunday, 9 p.m.

Sunday, 10 p.m.

Sunday, 11 p.m.

Credits: (Photos) Jesse Jacobs / Christian Garrido / Jay L. Clendenin, Los Angeles Times / Arkasha Stevenson / Ali Mitton / Gabba Gabba Heys / Andrew Cowie, Getty Images / YouTube / Lisa Johnson, Paradigm Agency / Tammy Karlsson, Rocket Recordings / Shervin Lainez / Wichita Recordings / Justin Scutieri / Bradford Rogne / Columbia Records / Tyson Wirtzfield / Diamond Records / Hollywood Records / Fake Artist Management / B4 Bookings / The Windish Agency / Manny Mares / Gustavo Caballero, Getty Images / Chris Rubino / Christina House, For the Times / Luis Sinco, L.A. Times / Ricardo DeAratanha, L.A. Times / Paramount Artists / Barbara Davidson, L.A. Times / Britta Pedersen, EPA / Paradigm Agency / Rocco Ceselin / Simone Joyner, Getty Images / Emily Shur / D.A. Fleischer / Aaron Davidson, Getty Images / Sus Boy / Andrew de Francesco / Neil Krug / Carlo Allegri, Associated Press / Damon Winter, L.A. Times / Ismael Moumin / William Rutten / Juke Box / Robert Gauthier, L.A. Times / Ian Pearce / Florent Drillon / Lawrence K. Ho, L.A. Times / Kevin Winter, Getty Images / Theo Wargo, WireImage / Christine Cotter / Michael Brun / Innervisions / David Cooper / Brian van der Brug, L.A. Times / Asa Moore / Atlantic Records / Jean-Baptiste Mondino / Gavin Bush / Josh Shinner / Warner Brother Records / Azul Amaral / Nikko Gibler / Phil Knott / Stephen J. Cohen, Getty Images / Devon Jefferson / Pete Voelker / MAKJ / Wayta Patmo / Anders Bergstedt / Panache Rock / Eliot Lee Hazel / Heavenly Recordings / Headhunterz / John Michael Fulton / Nick Pickles, Getty Images / TJR / Dustin Rabin / Rick Kern, Getty Images / Vivien Lavau / Will Calcutt / Allen J. Schaben, L.A. Times / Joey Maloney / Jacob Lifschultz / Vivien Killilea, Getty Images / Gary Friedman / Katie Falkenberg, L.A. Times / Tim Saccenti / Mixed Management / Danilo Lewis / Caitlin Mogridge, Redferns / Carolyn Cole, L.A. Times / Daine Bondareff, AP / Astralwerks / Wally Skalij, L.A. Times / Dave Homer / Gina Ferazzi, L.A. Times / Tim Jones / Steve Gullick / Armada Records / Pelou / X2 / Matt Sayles, AP / Mel Melcon, L.A. Times / Shervin Lainez / Machin’ / Alejandro Rodriguez / Jamie-James Medina / Cat Stevens / jamesvmcmorrow.com / Sayd Johnson / Ringo H.W. Chiu, for the Times / Larry Busacca, Getty Images / Emilie Bailey / Ken Hively, L.A. Times / Ron Wyman / Shannon Brinkman / Roberta Schmidt / Andrew Cotterill / Matthew Eisman, Getty Images / Tara Novak / Bethany Mollenkof, L.A. Times / Scuba / Rebecca Blackwell, AP / Dave Ma / Mark Metcalfe, Getty Images / Luck Media / Ilya S. Savenok, Getty Images / Jason Arthurs / Matt Barnes / Will Westbrook / Tri Angle Records / Myles Pettengill / SEEK / Paradigm Agency / Interscope / Eduardo Parra, Getty Images / PMR Records / Robert John / Cedric Sequerra / Jean-Francois Lalonde / Milimoto / Duck Sauce / Sebastian Matthes / Hospital Records

Written and produced by Andrea Wang. Programming by Anthony Pesce and Armand Emamdjomeh, design by Lily Mihalik.